Local Authorities

Select Area

Food Hygiene Statistics for Scotland

Council Rated Establishments Improvement Required Pass Pass and Eat Safe
Council Rated Establishments Improvement Required Pass Pass and Eat Safe
Aberdeen City196734414473
Aberdeenshire188982154030
Angus927248489
Argyll and Bute8515276144
Clackmannanshire493384411
Comhairle nan Eilean Siar (Western Isles)4581341230
Dumfries and Galloway185456141682
Dundee City134016711590
East Ayrshire79797921
East Dunbartonshire551395120
East Lothian845298093
East Renfrewshire546115890
Edinburgh (City of)4300690364354
Falkirk1058579326
Fife4042111362653
Glasgow City5382625384678
Highland3786399230229
Inverclyde582495240
Midlothian563724790
Moray1030778480
North Ayrshire12846712106
North Lanarkshire258914523560
Orkney Islands32153130
Perth and Kinross1034239540
Renfrewshire124410122615
Scottish Borders1449131126144
Shetland Islands208271506
South Ayrshire11465105966
South Lanarkshire2246262173277
Stirling128765119711
West Dunbartonshire6982960736
West Lothian956238740
Totals: 47723 3736 39865 684

Check local Food Hygiene Ratings

Jump to: Midlands | Southern England | NI, Scotland, Wales

Northern England

North East
North West
Yorkshire

Midlands

East Midlands
West Midlands

Southern England

East Counties
London
South East
South West

Nations

Northern Ireland
Scotland
Wales