Local Authorities

Select Area

Food Hygiene Statistics for Scotland

Council Rated Establishments Improvement Required Pass Pass and Eat Safe
Council Rated Establishments Improvement Required Pass Pass and Eat Safe
Aberdeen City196735714333
Aberdeenshire189092153629
Angus927238499
Argyll and Bute8525373350
Clackmannanshire493404431
Comhairle nan Eilean Siar (Western Isles)4581241330
Dumfries and Galloway185456141682
Dundee City134017111450
East Ayrshire79687971
East Dunbartonshire551435010
East Lothian845268143
East Renfrewshire546124980
Edinburgh (City of)4300690360755
Falkirk1049579187
Fife4041120359954
Glasgow City5382628380280
Highland3787403230629
Inverclyde582475280
Midlothian562694860
Moray1030798410
North Ayrshire12837011986
North Lanarkshire259413923950
Orkney Islands32143110
Perth and Kinross1034209490
Renfrewshire124611122514
Scottish Borders1461128128345
Shetland Islands206281516
South Ayrshire11465105966
South Lanarkshire2246258171777
Stirling128775118311
West Dunbartonshire6983561636
West Lothian956258690
Totals: 47730 3784 39621 694

Check local Food Hygiene Ratings

Jump to: Midlands | Southern England | NI, Scotland, Wales

Northern England

North East
North West
Yorkshire

Midlands

East Midlands
West Midlands

Southern England

East Counties
London
South East
South West

Nations

Northern Ireland
Scotland
Wales