Local Authorities

Select Area

Food Hygiene Statistics for Scotland

Council Rated Establishments Improvement Required Pass Pass and Eat Safe
Council Rated Establishments Improvement Required Pass Pass and Eat Safe
Aberdeen City196736514283
Aberdeenshire189186154229
Angus927238499
Argyll and Bute8525373350
Clackmannanshire493414421
Comhairle nan Eilean Siar (Western Isles)4581241330
Dumfries and Galloway185456141682
Dundee City134016611510
East Ayrshire79787971
East Dunbartonshire551455070
East Lothian845268143
East Renfrewshire546124980
Edinburgh (City of)4300701360155
Falkirk1050529267
Fife4041117360954
Glasgow City5382630380579
Highland3787404230529
Inverclyde582475280
Midlothian562694860
Moray1030808410
North Ayrshire12847211976
North Lanarkshire259414023950
Orkney Islands32143110
Perth and Kinross1034209460
Renfrewshire124512122514
Scottish Borders1460128128646
Shetland Islands208281516
South Ayrshire11465105966
South Lanarkshire2246261171677
Stirling128765119011
West Dunbartonshire6983561736
West Lothian956268690
Totals: 47734 3789 39653 694

Check local Food Hygiene Ratings

Jump to: Midlands | Southern England | NI, Scotland, Wales

Northern England

North East
North West
Yorkshire

Midlands

East Midlands
West Midlands

Southern England

East Counties
London
South East
South West

Nations

Northern Ireland
Scotland
Wales